25 International Dance Theatres Festival in Lublin - 10-21.11.2021

21.11.2021 _ Sunday

18:00 _ Centre for the Meeting of Cultures _ Opera Hall
Tanztheater Wuppertal Pina Bausch _ Kontakthof – A Piece by Pina Bausch _ 2h 50'

20.11.2021 _ Saturday

18:00 _ Centre for the Meeting of Cultures _ Opera Hall
Tanztheater Wuppertal Pina Bausch _ Kontakthof – A Piece by Pina Bausch _ 2h 50'

19.11.2021 _ Friday

19:00 _ Centre for the Meeting of Cultures _ Opera Hall
Tanztheater Wuppertal Pina Bausch _ Kontakthof – A Piece by Pina Bausch _ Niemcy _ 2h 50'

16.11.2021 _ Wtorek

17:30 _ Centre for Culture in Lublin _ Kawiarnia Centralna
Maka Kiladze / Saar Harari _ Be Circled _ 25'
19:00 _ Centre for Culture in Lublin _ Main Stage
Kat Válastur _ Rasp Your Soul _ 1h

15.11.2021 _ Poniedziałek

19:00 _ Centre for Culture in Lublin _ Main Stage
Ginevra Panzetti / Enrico Ticconi _ Harleking _ 40'

14.11.2021 _ Sunday

16:00 _ Centre for Culture in Lublin _ Black Stage
Jacek Przybyłowicz _ Humani Corporis Fabrica – LUBLIN PREMIERE _ Polska _ 40'
17:30 _ Galeria Labirynt _ Black Stage
Kamińska / Kania / Ustowska / Durski / Stanek _ Imaginary Archive _ 1h
19:00 _ ACKiM „Chatka Żaka”
La Macana _ Pink Unicorns _ 1h 10'

13.11.2021 _ Saturday

11:00 _ Centre for Culture in Lublin _ Basement
Weronika Lewandowska / Sandra Frydrysiak _ Noccc _ 7'
17:00 _ ACKiM „Chatka Żaka”
Renae Shadler & Collaborators with Roland Walter _ SKIN _ 55'
18:30 _ Galeria Labirynt
Magdalena Jędra _ Evil herbs – LUBLIN PREMIERE _ Poland _ 55'
20:00 _ Centre for Culture in Lublin _ Main Stage
Linda Hayford / Joy Ritter _ AlShe/Me / BABAE _ 1h

12.11.2021 _ Friday

18:00 _ Centre for Culture in Lublin _ Black Stage
Dominik Więcek _ Café Müller _ 40'
19:00 _ Centre for Culture in Lublin _ Main Stage
Jacek Łumiński / Marcin Miętus / Iga Włodarczyk / Roberto Tallarigo _ Bodily Suites Reclaimed / exit / Figa / Behind the screen _ 45'
21:00 _ Centre for Culture in Lublin _ Basement
Piotr Kurek _ Hive

11.11.2021 _ Thursday

17:00 _ ACKiM „Chatka Żaka”
Dada von Bzdülöw _ Today, Everything _ 1h
18:30 _ Galeria Labirynt _ The Black Room
Yauheniya Nikalaichuk _ SomeBody’s home _ 1h
20:00 _ Centre for Culture in Lublin _ Black Stage
Dominik Więcek _ Café Müller – PREMIERE _ Polska _ 40'
21:00 _ Centre for Culture in Lublin _ Main Stage
Arno Schuitemaker _ If You Could See Me Now _ 55'

10.11.2021 _ Wednesday

18:00 _ Galeria Labirynt
Ana Dubljević / Kasia Kania / Marja Christians _ Tender Fights 2020 _ 1h
20:00 _ Centre for Culture in Lublin _ Main Stage
Lubelski Teatr Tańca _ In my beggining is my end _ Polska _ 1h